Click this picture to go to the ACTUAL Warriors site

Click this picture to go to the ACTUAL Warriors site
These books are what mine is based off of. :)

Saturday, April 20, 2013

More Art!

More art is posted on the art page! :D 

Be sure to check it out! :) 

And I'm trying trying TRYING to write more, but I'm having a bit of writer's block.. DX But when I do finally write something, I imagine it will be a lot XD haha, cuz that's just how my mind works sometimes. Nothing, nothing, and then all of a sudden... IDEAS! LOTS AND LOTS OF IDEAS! Lol! I usually don't have enough time to write once I really have good ideas! 

But I will try... I'm starting over with chapter 13 because the way I was doing it didn't seem very... logical? I dunno... anywho, sorry for the long wait!! 

Any speculations as to what YOU think is going to happen next? I know, but let's see what y'all think. ;D 


6 comments:

  1. SilverDawn (currently not signed in)April 27, 2013 at 11:55 AM

    Hmmm...let me think...what's going to happen next? :b

    Is there going to be some construction, so the twolegs are marking the trees to see which they're going to cut down or something drastic like that? O.O

    In France, some trees are marked with tiny different-coloured stripes to mark whether it's a hiking track, a footpath, etc. Perhaps it's just something like that? ;)

    ReplyDelete
  2. I also think that perhaps Bluepaw had some warrior ancestor and is distantly related to Mistyfur and Rainpaw? Because they look sort of alike ^.^

    ReplyDelete
  3. I have nuuuuu idea ono
    Can I post a comment anyway? .u.
    Lol! Keeps ups the good works!!
    -Misty G. Royal

    ReplyDelete
  4. Where are you Duchess?
    -Misty G. Royal ; - ;

    ReplyDelete
  5. SilverDawn currently not signed inSeptember 9, 2013 at 4:51 AM

    I can't wait for more! Please write some next time you get some spare time!

    ReplyDelete

Hi! Thanks for viewing this blog! ^.^ I hope you like it, but while you're here, please follow these three simple rules:

1) Be nice and respectful with your comments

2) NO swearing, or saying "oh my G**" That's bad...

3) Have fun! ;P